Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

15th Social Security Organization Olympiad

Last update 19.10.2019 00:01:27, Creator/Last Upload: iran chess-federation (licence 120)

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Azarbaijan East77001425,50
23Edare Kol Darmane Tehran74211018,50
326Qazvin74211017,00
425Mazandaran7331916,50
511Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari7331916,50
61Bushehr7412915,51
79Golestan7331915,51
827Setad Markazi Tehran7322815,50
95Markazi7322815,00
1018Fars7322814,50
1116Ardabil7322814,50
1215Yazd7403813,50
1312Khorasan South7313716,00
1419Gilan7232715,00
1523Khuzestan7232714,02
164Isfahan7313714,00
1721Kerman7223611,50
1822Khorasan Razavi7223611,00
198Khorasan North7133513,00
2017Edare Kol Gharbe Tehran7052512,50
2114Edare Kol Shahrestanhaye Tehran7214512,00
226Zanjan7214511,50
2324Lorestan721459,50
2420Hamadan7124411,50
257Alborz7043410,50
2613Qom7034311,00
2710Kermanshah703437,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints