Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

1st Interschool Mayor Cup Team Chess Championship-2019

Last update 29.06.2019 15:10:49, Creator/Last Upload: nepal chess association

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Annapurana Secondary School55001019,570,5
213Prithivi Secondary School5401813,564,0
38Mission Youth Club5401811,562,5
412Niten Memorial School5302614,058,5
54Bindhyabasini Secondary School5302611,067,5
63B. N. Academy5212510,064,5
79Mission Youth Club (B)521259,063,5
85Ekata James High School521258,546,0
917Prithivi Secondary School(B)311156,043,5
1010Mount Glory School512249,053,5
117Himalayan Valley504149,040,5
126Herald International School512248,055,5
1311Nepal Model School512247,051,0
142Adhyayan School402246,541,5
1516New Malshree English School302146,035,0
1615Susanskar Academy401334,542,5
1714Samata Sikchya Niketan401334,043,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents and own points)