Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Spens Cup

Last update 19.05.2019 09:09:40, Creator/Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Final Ranking after 3 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Cathcart330011,560
23Wandering Dragons31117,530
34Edinburgh Civil Service21106,530
42Kilmarnock20022,500
55Castlehill10011,000
66Hamilton10011,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints